2000 Red Sox

2000 Red Sox


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Bill Lyons 9383510202017201400.5710.5790.7141.293
Kevin Ciaravella 2075622835613191111200.5650.6270.8391.465
Jim Wellar 827259120003200300.4800.5190.4800.999
Andrew Boruszok 177163273052214512400.4760.5070.7141.221
Kevin McLaughlin 208075283531111401700.4670.4880.5731.061
Jason Palmer 197564192731010911400.4220.4930.5000.993
Chris Cutler 1656468181016811700.3910.4820.4780.960
Steve Noyek 17625418210004800700.3890.4680.3890.857
Joe Castro 14534618173217700800.3700.4530.5871.040
Bob Barton 21755813214011116101700.3620.5070.4830.989
Nick Lewis 1352411513100211001200.3170.4620.3420.803
Frank Castro 176456101610047101900.2860.3750.3040.679
Gord Sarles 18625281210038201400.2310.3550.2500.605
Mike Ber 61615131001100800.2000.2500.2670.517
Bryce Miranda 17635741110016002600.1930.2700.2110.480
Total 232869749216291327101031058714200.3890.4650.4900.955

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Bob Barton 902500 60.2 000452200.000.000.000.000.000.000
Bill Lyons 604200 42.0 000105500.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jason Palmer 601200 24.1 000122000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Steve Noyek 400300 20.0 000141100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Nick Lewis 200000 6.0 00010200.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 27071200 152.0 0009111000.604.790.005.793.350.000