2019 Giants


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Leo Scire 155247152241011500310.4680.5190.5961.115
Jason Booth 61911450106323000.4550.5260.6361.163
Paul So 20726123274109830520.4430.5280.5411.069
Dave Chong 1027221092005500200.4090.5190.5001.019
Jordan Webb 10453316131004831620.3940.5330.4240.958
Michael Zimmerman 15625817221007400110.3790.4190.3970.816
Mike Nguyen 1761481518210910301210.3750.5080.4580.967
James Gaston 176555141930010361900.3450.4310.4000.831
James Allison 13393310112006420400.3330.4360.3940.830
Mark Archibald 145346141510011241920.3260.3960.3480.744
Alim Manji 20836626202201111511020.3030.4340.3940.828
Peter Amaral 92524372004100330.2920.3200.3750.695
Brad Marks 15534371210078111000.2790.3960.3020.699
Duane Jackson 1647416600054111620.1460.2340.1460.380
Cambeez Mulla 1228252100033001010.0400.1430.0400.183
Total 209731613182207256010879309100170.3380.4320.3980.830

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
James Allison 973206 56.0 285800174781.732.4311.436.712.660.308
Duane Jackson 762403 37.2 2428702118122.874.4618.483.824.670.416
Jordan Webb 430211 11.2 73180131062.668.9112.346.866.170.333
James Gaston 311000 4.2 388014424.7124.0013.716.8611.570.364
Paul So 320100 10.1 692106442.614.6516.263.105.130.356
Jason Booth 320201 16.0 9131021312.061.0015.506.501.940.352
Cambeez Mulla 100000 1.2 12104103.0019.204.804.809.000.125
Total 3021611111 134.0 81024607797332.414.6014.695.790.000.000

Team ScheduleAdd To Calendar

Thu Aug 22, 2019
  • Giants
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Cardinals
    RG Diamond 7
Fri Aug 23, 2019
  • Phillies
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Giants
    RG Diamond 7
  • Annual General Meeting
    10:00 PM
    Pavilion C
Sun Aug 25, 2019
  • Rays
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    Giants
    RG Diamond 4
Thu Aug 29, 2019
  • Rays
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Giants
    RG Diamond 7
Thu Sep 5, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 5th @ 4th
Fri Sep 6, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 3rd @ 6th
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 4th @ 5th
Sun Sep 8, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 5th @ 4th
Thu Sep 12, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * TBA @ 1st
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * TBA @ 2nd
Fri Sep 13, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 1st @ TBA
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 2nd @ TBA
Sun Sep 15, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * TBA @ 1st
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * TBA @ 2nd
Thu Sep 19, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 1
Fri Sep 20, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 2
Sun Sep 22, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 3
Thu Sep 26, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 4
Fri Sep 27, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 5
Thu Aug 15, 2019
  • Cardinals
    9
    F
    Giants
    4
Thu Aug 1, 2019
  • Twins
    15
    F
    Giants
    19
Fri Jul 26, 2019
  • Giants
    18
    F
    Pirates
    18
Thu Jul 25, 2019
  • Giants
    10
    F
    Phillies
    11
Sun Jul 14, 2019
  • Pirates
    16
    F
    Giants
    16
Fri Jul 12, 2019
  • Twins
    3
    F
    Giants
    9
Sun Jul 7, 2019
  • Giants
    8
    F
    Cardinals
    9
Fri Jul 5, 2019
  • Giants
    3
    F
    Rays
    4
Thu Jul 4, 2019
  • Giants
    16
    F
    Phillies
    9
Fri Jun 28, 2019
  • Giants
    8
    F
    Rays
    13
Sun Jun 23, 2019
  • Phillies
    11
    F
    Giants
    10
Fri Jun 21, 2019
  • Twins
    16
    F
    Giants
    1
Fri Jun 7, 2019
  • Giants
    18
    F
    Pirates
    12
Thu Jun 6, 2019
  • Giants
    5
    F
    Cardinals
    14
Fri May 31, 2019
  • Rays
    10
    F
    Giants
    11
Sun May 26, 2019
  • Pirates
    15
    F
    Giants
    0
Fri May 24, 2019
  • Twins
    12
    F
    Giants
    12
Thu May 23, 2019
  • Giants
    6
    F
    Twins
    11
Thu May 16, 2019
  • Giants
    4
    F
    Cardinals
    19
Fri May 10, 2019
  • Giants
    6
    F
    Phillies
    4
Sun May 5, 2019
  • Twins
    TBP
    10:30 AM
    Phillies
    RG Diamond 1
    * Spring Training
  • Cardinals
    TBP
    10:30 AM
    Pirates
    RG Diamond 4
    * Spring Training
  • Rays
    TBP
    10:30 AM
    Giants
    RG Diamond 7
    * Spring Training
Fri Apr 12, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Apr 5, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Mar 22, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Mar 15, 2019
  • Rookie Evaluation
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Sat Mar 9, 2019
  • Draft
    12:00 PM
    Wegz Stadium Bar
Thu Feb 28, 2019
  • 2019 Registration Closes
    11:55 PM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form
Fri Feb 22, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Feb 15, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Sat Dec 15, 2018
  • 2019 Registration Opens
    12:00 AM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form