2019 Pirates


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Farhaan Mian 83326151550010610000.5770.6670.7691.436
Daniel Alexander 1984713435900161021310.4930.5600.6201.179
Darrin Pruss 167160252670013722330.4330.4930.5501.043
Alex Lunt 15504761730017120500.3620.4000.4260.826
Eric Seidel 198268252421010761220.3530.4510.4120.863
Chris Raymer 145745131510010732600.3330.4390.3560.794
Andrew Boruszok 20816916211006642820.3040.3830.3190.702
Michael Stringer 176457917500125111030.2980.3590.3860.745
Jason Webster 14443991110033202000.2820.3640.3080.671
Garry Lam 113329881006301620.2760.3330.3100.644
David Cortesi 11393741020042001410.2700.3080.3240.632
Waylen Nelson 81615441000100210.2670.3130.3330.646
Kevin Ciaravella 92821341006331120.1900.3570.2380.595
Kent Chong 206053892007430720.1700.2670.2080.474
Nick Moore 195338146100311401310.1580.3960.1840.580
Total 2207956751932224210123763311100200.3290.4160.3940.810

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Darrin Pruss 1042311 27.2 163510121552.283.4714.754.343.760.349
Nick Moore 982402 44.0 2457102438162.164.3612.916.914.000.346
David Cortesi 710100 18.1 107281143112.296.1112.221.317.470.341
Michael Stringer 401000 5.1 31808113.0012.0012.001.507.690.364
Jason Webster 410200 13.0 9838112793.857.3823.384.317.770.494
Waylen Nelson 420100 13.0 742403822.081.8514.774.922.920.348
Alex Lunt 330300 12.0 783009323.256.0020.002.005.250.448
Andrew Boruszok 200000 2.0 13404004.0016.0016.000.009.000.444
Eric Seidel 210000 7.1 431404122.454.3615.271.095.180.378
Garry Lam 100000 1.0 4101002.008.008.000.006.000.333
Farhaan Mian 110000 2.0 10201311.504.008.0012.003.000.250
Chris Raymer 110100 2.2 7004011.5012.000.000.008.630.000
Total 482251513 144.1 87327129679502.545.3215.024.380.000.000

Team ScheduleAdd To Calendar

Fri Aug 23, 2019
  • Rays
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    Pirates
    RG Diamond 1
  • Annual General Meeting
    10:00 PM
    Pavilion C
Sun Aug 25, 2019
  • Cardinals
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    Pirates
    RG Diamond 7
Thu Sep 5, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 5th @ 4th
Fri Sep 6, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 3rd @ 6th
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 4th @ 5th
Sun Sep 8, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 6th @ 3rd
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 5th @ 4th
Thu Sep 12, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * TBA @ 1st
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * TBA @ 2nd
Fri Sep 13, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * 1st @ TBA
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * 2nd @ TBA
Sun Sep 15, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 4
    * TBA @ 1st
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * TBA @ 2nd
Thu Sep 19, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 1
Fri Sep 20, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 2
Sun Sep 22, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    12:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 3
Thu Sep 26, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 4
Fri Sep 27, 2019
  • TBA
    TBP
    7:30 PM
    TBA
    RG Diamond 7
    * Finals Game 5
Thu Aug 8, 2019
  • Pirates
    5
    F
    Twins
    8
Thu Aug 1, 2019
  • Phillies
    10
    F
    Pirates
    5
Sun Jul 28, 2019
  • Pirates
    9
    F
    Cardinals
    14
Fri Jul 26, 2019
  • Giants
    18
    F
    Pirates
    18
Thu Jul 18, 2019
  • Pirates
    2
    F
    Twins
    17
Sun Jul 14, 2019
  • Pirates
    16
    F
    Giants
    16
Fri Jul 12, 2019
  • Cardinals
    16
    F
    Pirates
    6
Thu Jul 11, 2019
  • Pirates
    16
    F
    Rays
    10
Sun Jul 7, 2019
  • Twins
    11
    F
    Pirates
    3
Fri Jul 5, 2019
  • Cardinals
    24
    F
    Pirates
    2
Fri Jun 28, 2019
  • Pirates
    13
    F
    Twins
    15
Thu Jun 27, 2019
  • Pirates
    10
    F
    Phillies
    13
Sun Jun 23, 2019
  • Rays
    12
    F
    Pirates
    13
Fri Jun 21, 2019
  • Phillies
    9
    F
    Pirates
    13
Sun Jun 9, 2019
  • Phillies
    6
    F
    Pirates
    5
Fri Jun 7, 2019
  • Giants
    18
    F
    Pirates
    12
Thu Jun 6, 2019
  • Pirates
    7
    F
    Twins
    13
Fri May 31, 2019
  • Pirates
    16
    F
    Cardinals
    15
Thu May 30, 2019
  • Pirates
    0
    F
    Phillies
    15
Sun May 26, 2019
  • Pirates
    15
    F
    Giants
    0
Fri May 24, 2019
  • Pirates
    5
    F
    Rays
    14
Fri May 10, 2019
  • Rays
    12
    F
    Pirates
    3
Sun May 5, 2019
  • Twins
    TBP
    10:30 AM
    Phillies
    RG Diamond 1
    * Spring Training
  • Cardinals
    TBP
    10:30 AM
    Pirates
    RG Diamond 4
    * Spring Training
  • Rays
    TBP
    10:30 AM
    Giants
    RG Diamond 7
    * Spring Training
Fri Apr 12, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Apr 5, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Mar 22, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Mar 15, 2019
  • Rookie Evaluation
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Sat Mar 9, 2019
  • Draft
    12:00 PM
    Wegz Stadium Bar
Thu Feb 28, 2019
  • 2019 Registration Closes
    11:55 PM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form
Fri Feb 22, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Fri Feb 15, 2019
  • Winter Workout
    9:00 PM
    The Dugout
Sat Dec 15, 2018
  • 2019 Registration Opens
    12:00 AM
    RHMRBL.com Registration Form