2008 Mets


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Al Hill 187969283491026901900.4930.5440.6521.197
Jason Palmer 1877592827803111800800.4580.5840.7461.330
Alim Manji 23887620345201410201500.4470.5230.5661.089
Dan Colatosti 2310691333771081221500.4070.4810.5060.987
Jordan Lipson 207866162670013372900.3940.4620.5000.962
Harvey Sahker 20776921266006620900.3770.4420.4640.905
Don Overington 13464291240033101000.2860.3480.3810.729
Pierre Abrahams 147057241632039401200.2810.4140.4040.818
Jeff Sommer 20897230198211313312400.2640.3930.4720.866
Marv Weiman 197062101630057101300.2580.3430.3070.649
David Turner 154338790006410300.2370.3260.2370.562
Duane Jackson 1144417800033001000.1950.2500.1950.445
Chris van Velzen 52214820001620300.1430.4550.1430.597
Joe Larguinho 31010211000000200.1000.1000.2000.300
Laurie Garbe 244000000000300.0000.0000.0000.000
Total 224903770243267618411210325513500.3470.4370.4620.900

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Jordan Lipson 906100 57.0 000396370.000.000.000.000.000.000
Marv Weiman 802410 29.2 000241730.000.000.000.000.000.000
Duane Jackson 601300 35.0 000222660.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jason Palmer 402100 21.0 00091520.000.000.000.000.000.000
Al Hill 300000 6.1 0008310.000.000.000.000.000.000
Don Overington 200100 6.0 00010400.000.000.000.000.000.000
David Turner 101000 1.0 0000000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 330121010 154.0 000112128190.735.820.006.653.880.000