2005 Cardinals

2005 Cardinals


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Zev Press 155752203113319410000.5960.6320.9041.535
Mike Gourley 2288763439104430831400.5130.5680.9081.476
Duane Jackson 186355162871011602800.5090.5400.6731.212
Daniel Alexander 2079642727411111320500.4220.5320.5631.094
Mike Ostfield 2390783130612149211400.3850.4560.5641.020
Jason Palmer 2071602023322121001900.3830.4650.6001.065
Rob Cole 15443561331059001400.3710.5000.5141.014
Steve Miranda 12423513112001610400.3140.4290.3710.800
Jesse Sargent 165652121620094001900.3080.3570.3460.703
Daryle Godard 208071142010188101300.2820.3630.3380.701
Mark Alexander 113627871105801900.2590.4170.3700.787
Matt Cooper 2069541813300314101900.2410.4060.2960.702
Chris Nickel 83226341001600600.1540.3130.1920.505
David Turner 153224630003611400.1250.3130.1250.438
Paul Ciaravella 1851414410016402200.0980.2750.1220.397
Total 25389075023226945141313311716715000.3590.4520.5080.960

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Jason Palmer 802400 44.0 000292620.000.000.000.000.000.000
Duane Jackson 601300 33.0 00022910.000.000.000.000.000.000
Mike Gourley 600300 22.1 000101920.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jesse Sargent 500400 19.2 000181100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Steve Miranda 300100 16.0 00014900.000.000.000.000.000.000
Daryle Godard 301100 16.0 0005810.000.000.000.000.000.000
Zev Press 300000 7.0 00012900.000.000.000.000.000.000
David Turner 100000 1.0 0001000.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 35041600 158.0 0001119160.705.620.004.614.060.000