2004 Athletics

* Champion

Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Bill Lyons 722201121001200100.6000.6360.6501.286
Richard Rendek 166961233353010710300.5410.5940.7211.316
Derek Zaretsky 125650172640114510400.5200.5710.6601.231
Geoff Carli 197557262980071710700.5090.6270.6491.276
Dave Repath 1670582028500111110200.4830.5710.5691.140
Joe Larguinho 1461561727100212500900.4820.5250.7681.292
Rob Colatosti 2210293364311109531100.4620.5000.6021.102
Matthew Biemiller 14494310184001600800.4190.4900.5121.001
David McCollin 185850162022086201200.4000.4830.5201.003
Chris van Velzen 124733181230251220900.3640.5530.6361.190
Joe Green 18614818160102931500.3330.4590.3750.834
Louis Rosanova 82822872006312200.3180.3930.4090.802
Gerry Risi 2271542017410513402200.3150.4790.4260.905
Marv Weiman 1861481114200211111200.2920.4260.3330.760
Marty Simon 1648409110004710400.2750.3960.2750.671
Total 23287873325031361859711921510100.4270.5160.5531.068

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Marv Weiman 1102600 48.1 000282400.000.000.000.000.000.000
Derek Zaretsky 803300 32.1 000314250.000.000.000.000.000.000
Bill Lyons 600300 27.1 000242830.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dave Repath 402100 19.0 00043030.000.000.000.000.000.000
Joe Larguinho 200000 4.2 0008110.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 31071300 131.2 00095125120.725.770.007.593.540.000