2002 Cardinals


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Richard Pelzer 231038944551434331202400.6180.6500.9781.628
Mike Gourley 2297884348135321711300.5450.5770.9091.486
Pierre Abrahams 221038244389211021001000.4630.5730.6591.232
Les White 187163242952010404800.4600.4650.6031.068
Adam Hook 135347212130314501400.4470.4910.7021.193
Scott Ross 8292512112104121300.4400.4830.6001.083
Dan Buchanan 19757020278006410500.3860.4270.5000.927
Marty Simon 18686017234004800500.3830.4560.4500.906
Gerry Risi 238573282621047501700.3560.4470.4110.858
Mike Vent 209175352443081510700.3200.4400.4530.893
Zak Lalonde 72420660015310700.3000.4170.4500.867
Gord Antle 730251171005401600.2800.3670.3200.687
Albert Chow 12484191121025111200.2680.3540.3660.720
Marv Weiman 2076581714400016201700.2410.4210.3100.731
Total 232953816331340711812126112141110800.4170.4890.5921.081

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Marv Weiman 1005300 48.0 000152710.000.000.000.000.000.000
Mike Gourley 801020 17.0 000111400.000.000.000.000.000.000
Mike Vent 807100 48.0 000214310.000.000.000.000.000.000
Dan Buchanan 601110 6.2 00012700.000.000.000.000.000.000
Adam Hook 502310 21.2 000331320.000.000.000.000.000.000
Les White 401000 17.0 0006220.000.000.000.000.000.000
Richard Pelzer 100010 1.0 0002100.000.000.000.000.000.000
Scott Ross 100000 4.0 0005510.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 43017850 163.1 00010511270.645.140.005.493.690.000