2001 Giants

2001 Giants


Hitting Stats

NAMEGPAABRH2B3BHRRBIBBHBPSACKBAGAVGOBASLGOPS
Kevin Ciaravella 20826633421114381330300.6360.7071.0151.722
Rick Berridge 2392724342831291622400.5830.6520.8191.472
Joel Smith 155650202583016231300.5000.5360.7801.316
Al Hill 2510790264110333815111800.4560.5330.7331.266
Joe Castro 22856928296121515101100.4200.5290.6231.153
Jim Anderson Sr 165549222040011510200.4080.4730.4900.963
Nick Lewis 144746111821081001100.3910.4040.4780.883
Harvey Sahker 218272122850081000900.3890.4630.4580.922
Duane Jackson 18815626205201425001200.3570.5560.5181.073
Jeff Lem 1140358121002230800.3430.4250.3710.796
Craig Bone 1871651521600105101100.3230.3800.4150.796
Ward Rudderham 21736992220064001400.3190.3560.3480.704
Alan Kaplan 1558441913310514001000.2960.4660.4090.875
Brian Waite 103026651000400500.1920.3000.2310.531
Rick Oakley 20635810820025003300.1380.2060.1720.379
Total 269102286728834674151020213615415400.3990.4860.5541.040

Pitching Stats

NAMEGGSWLSCGINNBFHHRBBKHBWHIPBB/8H/8K/8DICEOBA
Craig Bone 1002500 48.2 000411830.000.000.000.000.000.000
Duane Jackson 903210 42.0 000283540.000.000.000.000.000.000
Joel Smith 803200 39.0 000283630.000.000.000.000.000.000
Nick Lewis 602300 20.2 00025760.000.000.000.000.000.000
Al Hill 600200 15.1 00015600.000.000.000.000.000.000
Rick Berridge 400000 4.0 0006410.000.000.000.000.000.000
Jim Anderson Sr 100000 2.2 0002200.000.000.000.000.000.000
Total 440101410 168.1 000145108170.866.890.005.134.570.000